¤◊*::where are we going?::*◊¤

You've seen the movie. You've read the novels. Now, meet the egotistic, self-obsessed weirdo that is... me. (Yes, i am serious. What do you mean, you thought I'd be thinner???)

Monday, August 29, 2005

Erm... blogthing...

TELL ME ABOUT YOURSELF - The Survey
Name:Liz
Birthday:13 December
Birthplace:Arrowe Park, Wirral
Current Location:Wallasey
Eye Color:blue
Hair Color:brown
Height:erm... 5'9''?
Right Handed or Left Handed:right handed
Your Heritage:Scottish
The Shoes You Wore Today:none as yet, I'm not even wearing socks
Your Weakness:many many things
Your Fears:ditto
Your Perfect Pizza:pineapple and tuna
Goal You Would Like To Achieve This Year:keep all my friends, I can be a bitch sometimes
Your Most Overused Phrase On an instant messenger:lol
Thoughts First Waking Up:I love Gerard Way! Billie Joe Armstrong! that kind of thing
Your Best Physical Feature:eyes? probably
Your Bedtime:changes every day, or night if you'd rather
Your Most Missed Memory:if it was missed, how would I know it to put it here?
Pepsi or Coke:pepsi
MacDonalds or Burger King:either, I'm not exactly fussy
Single or Group Dates:depends who with
Lipton Ice Tea or Nestea:Nestea, it's just better don't you think?
Chocolate or Vanilla:Vanilla, chocolate's a bit full on
Cappuccino or Coffee:Cappucino, then you get chocolate sprinkles! hehe
Do you Smoke:never in 1,000,000,000,000 years
Do you Swear:yes, more than I should
Do you Sing:erm... sometimes, mainly I lip synch like mad
Do you Shower Daily:no, I wash and shower alternately
Have you Been in Love:I don't think so
Do you want to go to College:erm... not sure probably
Do you want to get Married:not really
Do you belive in yourself:only when I can actually do something, if I can't then I don't
Do you get Motion Sickness:no, I can read in cars for hours hahaha!
Do you think you are Attractive:no
Are you a Health Freak:haha! no, as if!
Do you get along with your Parents:yes they are strange but nice
Do you like Thunderstorms:sometimes, in Venice they are really fun
Do you play an Instrument:yes not telling you what though
In the past month have you Drank Alcohol:no I don't drink
In the past month have you Smoked:If I don't drink do you think I'd smoke?
In the past month have you been on Drugs:If I don't drink or smoke, do you think I'd do drugs?
In the past month have you gone on a Date:no, I wish
In the past month have you gone to a Mall:no I don't think so
In the past month have you eaten a box of Oreos:you don't get them in England anymore, Believe me I look hehe
In the past month have you eaten Sushi:no, ewww
In the past month have you been on Stage:no
In the past month have you been Dumped:not exactly
In the past month have you gone Skinny Dipping:who do you think I am? lol, no
In the past month have you Stolen Anything:nope, nothing! *hides hands behind back*
Ever been Drunk:I don't drink remember?
Ever been called a Tease:not in the way you'd think
Ever been Beaten up:no I tend to stick to verbal abuse, heehee
Ever Shoplifted:no
How do you want to Die:erm, I don't really think about things like that
What do you want to be when you Grow Up:an author, but I won't be
What country would you most like to Visit:erm I've been to it three times already, but Italy
In a Boy/Girl..
Favourite Eye Color:blue
Favourite Hair Color:black
Short or Long Hair:short, not really short but boyish length
Height:taller than me! it's harder than you'd think!
Weight:w/e, it depends
Best Clothing Style:erm, jeans and tshirt like me
Number of Drugs I have taken:as in the boy? erm, none preferably
Number of CDs I own:" " " " " " " " ? loads and loads, the good ones
Number of Piercings:i dunno it depends where
Number of Tattoos:I'm 13, hardly likely to go out with anybody who has a tattoo anyway am I?
Number of things in my Past I Regret:me or him? I don't know, it depends

CREATE YOUR OWN!

0 Comments:

Post a Comment

<< Home