¤◊*::where are we going?::*◊¤

You've seen the movie. You've read the novels. Now, meet the egotistic, self-obsessed weirdo that is... me. (Yes, i am serious. What do you mean, you thought I'd be thinner???)

Wednesday, June 15, 2005

You heard it here first!!!

Yes, newsflash...

TEACHERS CAN BE WRONG!!!!!!!!!!!!!!

(I know. Shocker!)

I did NOT get 80% on the French paper(s). He had MISCALCULATED. I really got 89%...

...yes, to my grandparents, i did get the money you sent.

LUV YAS ALL, BABES & DUDES

peace

"Cardinal Biggles - Get... THE COMFY CHAIR!!!!!" Everyone else: "The comfy chair? Did he just say... the comfy chair? The - comfy chair!?!"

(Graffiti on the wall by Mosslands school, where a new fence has just been put up):
"You think that fence will last?!?"

xxoOoxx Green Day Fan (<3 u billie joe)

Wednesday, June 08, 2005

I am obviously not very inspired recently

because if I were then I would write about something other than exam results. I'll have a deep think and see if I can discover some out-of-this-world philosophy which will shatter the world as we know it..........


Nope. Oh, well, exam results it is then.


Chem - 88% (which was better than I thought I'd done)

History - 98% (WAY WAY WAY better than I predicted)

Latin - 99% (well, I had finished half an hour before the end of the exam)

Physics - 90% (ok, I think someone swapped my paper with a CLEVER PERSON'S)

(Geog - I think it was 80%)

I'm not telling you what position I was in French, but I got 80%

Music - 88% I think, but I came 2nd in the class for sure

That's all folks!

xxXxx

"Is there anyone out there cos it's getting harder and harder to breathe..."

"Ah, but what about second breakfast?"

anyway that's it for now... lol

so, lv ya! <3 xoxoxoxoxoxoxoxoxoxoxoxo moi

Monday, June 06, 2005

lol about the last post by the way...

but now that i'm here i'll be writing a detailed account of my life to date, a "brief history of everything" of sorts...

NOT.

Anyway. Marks so far from the exami-nami-nations are:

French - we haven't done oral yet, so not really valid although I did get 100% on the listening and 95% on the grammar...

English - we think my teacher has spent the entire holidays either in bed or totally wasted, so none as yet. There was a notice on the board asking us not to ask for our results...

NO DRAMA EXAM (which is a good thing because if you look at the undramatic losers I'm going to be grouped with, and there's no chance of being individually scored)

Maths - 90% non-calculator, 94% calculator, averaging 92%...

NO ART EXAM (which is also good because I can't do art)

RS - 81%, or 81.5% after I'd negotiated that "Descendant of David" was a valid name for Jesus...

NO I.T. EXAM (we are marked almost solely on our Powerpoint presentations, and mine was no Michelangelo (i think of it as the modern art of the Powerpoint world) but it wasn't that bad either)

Can't remember Geography from before the holidays, back in the distant past...

So all OK so far.

ok, that's it for now...

xxxxxxxxXXXXXXXXxxxxxxxxx

"I'm gonna make music till my brain is fried/cos you can't see the man inside/it ain't enough now..."

"Since you been gone I can breathe for the first time/I'm so movin on, yeah yeah, thanks to you now I get what I want/since you been gone"

B eing

I n

T otal

C ontrol of

H im... lol.

crazy in love with ya - liz <3